2018 Grand Lodge Committees

Committee Name Member Name Member Title
HOSPITAL SERVICE Thomas Bayless
William Clure Jr.
Richard Ehlers
George Lowry III
William Phillips
CREDENTIALS COMMITTEE Ronald Carr
Joe Goenaga Jr.
Michael Miller
Gregory Myers
PUBLIC SCHOOLS Larry Adair
Gene McKelvey
David Ray
David Roberts
Bedford Rowland Jr.
TRANSPORTATION Donald Lambert
Cecil Walker
PUBLICITY & PUBLIC RELAT. Howard Cagle
Allan Large
Ronald Madden
James Nobles Jr.
Gerald Stegall
PREVENTION OF BLINDNESS Thomas Bayless
Timothy Horrigan
John Salisbury
Timothy Self
Roy Smith
PUBLICATIONS Robert Davis
Michael Dixon
Bobby Laws
FRATERNAL CORRESPONDENCE Bobby Laws
Joe Manning Jr.
Robert Shipe
GRAND MASTERS ADDRESS Gary Beisly
Garry Odom
Lanny Sander
YOUTH ACTIVITIES Gary Davis
Franklin Kell Jr.
Brad Northcutt
Brian Pierson
GRAVE MARKING Charles Callahan
Evert Liles
David Ward
APP. & GRIEV. COMMITTEE Richard Massad
Bradley Rickelman
Dudley Smith
CONSTITUTION & CODE Ronald Chambers
Bobby Laws
Joe Manning Jr.
CHARTERS & DISPENSATION Gary Davis
William Owen
FINANCE & APPROPRIATIONS Stephen Dawson
John Logan
Charles Stuckey
AWARD OF EXCELLENCE Jonathan Bennett
Dan Shea
Gerald Stegall
MASONIC EDUCATION COMM. Ronald Carr
Robert Davis
Michael Dill
Robert Felts
CHIPS Robert Ellison
Thomas Nation
Wilfred Perez
Roger Sanford
John Spurgeon
NECROLOGY John Carter
John King
Stanley Pospisil
GRAND TYLER'S Cecil Bryant
Benjamin McHand
Steven Viner
INVESTMENT POLICY Ian Coppersmith
Dennis Hannah
James Nobles Jr.
Richard Sewell
PRINCE HALL JOINT FRATERNAL RELATIONS COMMISSION Ronald Chambers
Ronald Coppedge
Joe Manning Jr.
UNITY Eldon Burns
Matthew Cargill
John Church
Michael Dixon
John Logan
William Most
Brian Pierson
Jerry Suggs
James Taylor Jr.
Donald Wolford
GRAND MASTER'S VIP Robert Davis
John Hibbs Sr.
Owen Major
Stanley Pospisil
Harris Powers
Garrold Wallis
DEPUTY GRAND LECTURERS Glenn Almy
Glen Chaney
Ronald Coppedge
Billy Crisler
David Dill
Ronald Madden
Stephen Peters
Carl Shelton
Artie Staggs
Benson Steddum Jr.
Donald Wray
DEPUTY GRAND LECTURER ASSISTANT Warren Dry
Delbert Wilson
FFA Larry Berg
John Carter
Shane Curry
Douglas Davis
David Dorrell
Robert Ellison
Robert Farquhar
Kody Meder
Kyle Reynolds
Bryan Smith
Don Stanton
Jake Stunkard
Cecil Walker
Monte Womack
Edward Zweiacher
SOCIAL MEDIA Michael Bryant
James Durbin
Tony Griffith
Anthony Higgins
BLOOD DRIVE John Carter
Kenneth Staten
Donald Wolford
STATEWIDE FORUM Larry Adair
J. McWaters
Dennis Plunkett
Robert Vincent